Skip to Main Content
Skip Mobile Nav

K-12 Schools

External Link

A-L Public Schools

Aberdeen District #58

American Falls Joint District #381

Arbon Elementary District #383

Avery District #394

Basin District #72

Bear Lake County District #33

Blackfoot District #55

Blaine County District #61

Bliss District #234

Boise District #1

Independent LEA #454 (in Boise)

Independent LEA #459 (in Garden City near Boise)

Independent LEA #475 (in Boise)

Bonneville Joint District #93

Boundary County District #101

Bruneau-Grand View Joint District #365

Buhl Joint District #412

Butte County District #111

Caldwell District #132

Independent LEA #481 (in Caldwell)

Independent LEA #463 (in Caldwell)

Camas County District #121

Cambridge #432

Cascade District #422

Cassia District #151

Castleford District #417

Challis District #181

Clark County District #161

Coeur d'Alene District #271

Cottonwood Joint District #242

Council District #13

Culdesac District #342

Dietrich District #314

Emmett District #221

Filer District #413

Firth District #59

Fremont County Joint District #215

Fruitland District #373

Garden Valley School District #71

Genesee District #282

Glenns Ferry District #192

Gooding Joint District #231

Independent LEA #465 (in Gooding)

Grace Joint District #148

Hagerman School District #233

Hansen School District #415

Homedale Joint District #370

Highland School District #305

Horseshoe Bend School District #73

Idaho Falls District #91

Independent LEA #461 (in Idaho Falls)

Independent LEA #464 (in Ammon near Idaho Falls)

Jefferson County JointDistrict #251

Jerome Joint District #261

Independent LEA #479 (in Jerome)

Kamiah Joint District #304

Kellogg Joint District #391

Kendrick District #283

Kimberly District #414

Kootenai District #274

Kuna Joint District #3

Independent LEA #456 (in Kuna)

Lake Pend Oreille District #84

Lakeland District #272

Lapwai District #341

Lewiston District #340

M-W Public Schools

Mackay District #182

Madison District #321

Marsh Valley District #21

Marsing District #363

McCall-Donnelly District #421

Meadows Valley District #11

Melba Joint District #136

Meridian Joint District #2

Independent LEA #455 (in Meridian)

Middleton District #134

Midvale District #433

Minidoka County Joint District #331

Moscow District #281

Independent LEA #472 (in Moscow)

Mountain Home District #193

Independent LEA #453 (in Mountain Home)

Mountain View District #244

Mullan District #392

Murtaugh District #418

Nampa District #131

Independent LEA #451 (in Nampa)

Independent LEA #458 (in Nampa)

Independent LEA #476 (in Nampa)

Independent LEA #478 (in Nampa)

New Plymouth School District #372

Nezperce District #302

North Gem District #149

Notus District #135

Oneida County District #351

Orofino Joint District #171

Parma District #137

Payette Joint District #371

Pleasant Valley School District #364

Plummer/Worley Joint District #44

Pocatello/Chubbuck District #25

Independent LEA #460 (in Pocatello)

Post Falls District #273

Potlatch District #285

Prairie Elementary District #191

Preston Joint District #201

Richfield District #316

Ririe Joint District #252

Rockland District #382

St. Maries Joint District #41

Salmon District #291

Salmon River Joint District #243

Shelley Joint District #60

Shoshone Joint District #312

Shoshone-Bannock Joint District #537

Snake River District #52

Soda Springs Joint District #150

South Lemhi School District #292

Sugar–Salem School District #322

Swan Valley District #92

Teton County District #401

Troy District #287

Twin Falls District #411

Independent LEA #462 (in Twin Falls)

Independent LEA #467 (in Twin Falls)

Valley District #262

Vallivue District #139

Wallace District #393

Weiser District #431

Wendell District #232

West Bonner County District #83

West Jefferson District #253

West Side District #202

Whitepine Joint District #288

Wilder District #133